STUDENTS

 

High Achievers BISE/Matric 2017 & GCE O-Levels 2017

Sr. No.
Name of Student
Exam
Grade / Total
Branch
1
Abdul Hannan Raza
Matric BISE
1073 / 1100
SRC Boys’ Branch
2
Syed Daniyal Sabir
Matric BISE
1068 / 1100
SRC Boys’ Branch
3
Anzak Rasheed
Matric BISE
1061 / 1100
DWC Boys’ Branch
4
Muhammad Haris Tabish
Matric BISE
1059 / 1100
SRC Boys’ Branch
5
Abdul Rehman Muhammad Din
Matric BISE
1058 / 1100
SRC Boys’ Branch
6
Noor-ul-Ameen
Matric BISE
1052 / 1100
SRC Boys’ Branch
7
Muhammad Nofil bin Adeel
Matric BISE
1051 / 1100
SRC Boys’ Branch
8
Raza Mehmood
Matric BISE
1050 / 1100
SRC Boys’ Branch
9
Hafiz Muhammad Salman Baig
Matric BISE
1048 / 1100
SRC Boys’ Branch
10
Fatima Sadaqat
Matric BISE
1048 / 1100
SRC Girls’ Branch
11
Hamna Aslam
Matric BISE
1046 / 1100
DWC Girls’ Branch
12
Zainab Mubbashir
Matric BISE
1038 / 1100
ATC Girls’ Branch
13
Arubah Zaheer
Matric BISE
1034 / 1100
SRC Girls’ Branch
14
Muhammad Kashir Naseer
Matric BISE
1032 / 1100
DWC Boys’ Branch
15
Muhammad Asad
Matric BISE
1032 / 1100
DWC Boys’ Branch
16
Hassan Mehmood Butt
Matric BISE
1032 / 1100
SRC Boys’ Branch
17
Marwa Waseem
Matric BISE
1032 / 1100
SRC Girls’ Branch
18
Mahnoor Shahbaz
Matric BISE
1032 / 1100
SRC Girls’ Branch
19
Areeba Fatima
Matric BISE
1032 / 1100
SRC Girls’ Branch
20
Ahmar Farooq
Matric BISE
1030 / 1100
ATC Boys’ Branch
21
Fatima Khalid
Matric BISE
1029 / 1100
SRC Girls’ Branch
22
Maria Waqar
Matric BISE
1028 / 1100
SRC Girls’ Branch
23
Uswa Abid
Matric BISE
1026 / 1100
DWC Girls’ Branch
24
Rameen Qadeer
Matric BISE
1025 / 1100
SRC Girls’ Branch
25
Muhammad Al-Zughal Javed Ch.
Matric BISE
1022 / 1100
SRC Boys’ Branch
26
Mahnoor Mansoor
Matric BISE
1022 / 1100
SRC Girls’ Branch
27
Naila Abdul Waheed
Matric BISE
1021 / 1100
DWC Girls’ Branch
28
Samaha Ijaz
Matric BISE
1021 / 1100
SRC Girls’ Branch
29
Muhammad Ehsan Ejaz
Matric BISE
1020 / 1100
DWC Boys’ Branch
30
Muhammad Aliyan
Matric BISE
1018 / 1100
DWC Boys’ Branch
31
Arooj Arif
Matric BISE
1018 / 1100
SRC Girls’ Branch
32
Alisha Tahir
Matric BISE
1016 / 1100
DWC Girls’ Branch
33
Muhammad Asad-ur-Rehman
Matric BISE
1016 / 1100
SRC Boys’ Branch
34
Muhammad Fawad Asif
Matric BISE
1013 / 1100
DWC Boys’ Branch
35
Bakhtawar Latif
Matric BISE
1013 / 1100
ATC Girls’ Branch
36
Vareesha Shakeel
Matric BISE
1011 / 1100
SRC Girls’ Branch
37
Faiqa Shahbaz
Matric BISE
1011 / 1100
SRC Girls’ Branch
38
Amna Khan
Matric BISE
1009 / 1100
DWC Girls’ Branch
39
Esha Attique
Matric BISE
1009 / 1100
SRC Girls’ Branch
40
Muhammad Zaigham Bin Kashif
Matric BISE
1008 / 1100
SRC Boys’ Branch
41
Waleeza Rafiq
Matric BISE
1007 / 1100
SRC Girls’ Branch
42
Faiqa Waheed
Matric BISE
1006 / 1100
DWC Girls’ Branch
43
Muhammad Awais Haroon
Matric BISE
1001 / 1100
DWC Boys’ Branch
44
Abeera Khalil
Matric BISE
1001 / 1100
DWC Girls’ Branch
45
Faiza Hanif
Matric BISE
1001 / 1100
SRC Girls’ Branch
46
Maham Hanif
Matric BISE
1000 / 1100
SRC Girls’ Branch
47
Amina Haq
GCE O-Levels
8As (3A*, 5A)
Cambridge Section
48
Wedad Ahmad
GCE O-Levels
8As (3A*, 5A)
Cambridge Section
49
Afrah Idrees
GCE O-Levels
8As (2A*, 6A)
Cambridge Section
50
Shehroze Tanveer
GCE O-Levels
7As (4A*, 3A)
Cambridge Section
51
M. Ahmed Nadeem
GCE O-Levels
7As (2A*, 5A)
Cambridge Section
52
M. Shahroz Saddiqui
GCE O-Levels
7As
Cambridge Section
53
Shazam Rashid
GCE O-Levels
6As (2A*, 4A)
Cambridge Section
54
Syed M. Hussain Mehdi
GCE O-Levels
6As
Cambridge Section

 

High Achievers 2017 Class 9th BISE Exams

71 of our brilliant students have secured marks above 90%

Sr. No.
Name
Marks
Branch
Percentage
1
Fawzan Mushtaq Malik 495/505 SRC Boys Branch 98.02
2
Abeeha Waseem 495/505 SRC Girls Branch 98.02
3
Muhammad Hassan Tahir 485/495 SRC Boys Branch 97.98
4
Zain Ahmed 484/495 SRC Boys Branch 97.78
5
Muhammad Mohid Aziz 482/495 SRC Boys Branch 97.37
6
Saad Sajjad 482/495 DWC Boys Branch 97.37
7
Azib Baig 481/495 DWC Boys Branch 97.17
8
Muhammad Huzaifa Khan 488/505 SRC Boys Branch 96.63
9
Usman Shahzad 488/505 SRC Boys Branch 96.63
10
Muhammad Abdul Rehman 488/505 SRC Boys Branch 96.63
11
Khizra Kashif 487/505 SRC Girls Branch 96.44
12
Amna Saeed 486/505 DWC Girls Branch 96.24
13
Hajira Tanveer 486/505 SRC Girls Branch 96.24
14
Syeda Mahnoor Khalid 486/505 SRC Girls Branch 96.24
15
Rija Shahzad 476/495 SRC Girls Branch 96.16
16
Dur-E-Fatima 484/505 SRC Girls Branch 95.84
17 Syeda Aleeza Kafait 484/505 SRC Girls Branch 95.84
18
Soha Humayon
484/505 SRC Girls Branch 95.84
19
Arslan Rasheed 483/505 SRC Boys Branch 95.64
20
Muhammad Shehryar Obaid
483/505 SRC Boys Branch 95.64
21
Hamza Ijaz
483/505 SRC Boys Branch 95.64
22
Hafsa Noor Fatima 483/505 SRC Girls Branch 95.64
23
Noor Hussain 482/505 SRC Boys Branch 95.45
24
Saad Ali Shah 472/495 DWC Boys Branch 95.35
25
Sarosh Kabir 481/505 SRC Girls Branch 95.25
26
Usman Ameen
471/495 DWC Boys Branch 95.15
27
Zukhruf Ejaz 480/505 SRC Girls Branch 95.05
28
Hammad Ali Khalid
470/495 DWC Boys Branch 94.95
29
Laiba Nasir 478/505 SRC Girls Branch 94.65
30
Abrar Khan
468/495 SRC Boys Branch 94.55
31
Noor-ul-Huda 475/505 SRC Girls Branch 94.06
32
Hanan Rafique 465/495 ATC Boys Branch 93.94
33
Usman Mahmood 474/505 SRC Boys Branch 93.86
34
Syed Muhammad Faheem 474/505 SRC Boys Branch 93.86
35
Fatima Waheed 474/505 DWC Girls Branch 93.86
36
Muzzamil Kamal
464/495 DWC Boys Branch 93.74
37
Agha Aimen Khan 473/505 SRC Girls Branch 93.66
38
Muhammad Ali Yousaf 463/495 SRC Boys Branch 93.54
39
Hassan Shahid 463/495 DWC Boys Branch 93.54
40
Areesha Mazhar
472/505 SRC Girls Branch 93.47
41
Moeed Ahmed 462/495 SRC Boys Branch 93.33
42
Eshah Hamid 471/505 SRC Girls Branch 93.27
43
Faiqa Chaudhry 471/505 SRC Girls Branch 93.27
44
Affan Hashmi
461/495 SRC Boys Branch 93.13
45
Ammara Fayyaz 470/505 SRC Girls Branch 93.07
46
Rukhsar Sammy 469/505 SRC Girls Branch 92.87
47
Hafsa Amjad 468/505 DWC Girls Branch 92.67
48
Ali Ahsan 468/505 ATC Boys Branch 92.67
49
Muhammad Ibtisam 458/495 SRC Boys Branch 92.53
50
Muhammad Abubakar
458/495 SRC Boys Branch 92.53
51
Malayka Abid 467/505 DWC Girls Branch 92.48
52
Eesha Javed
457/495 SRC Girls Branch 92.32
53
Abdul Wahab 456/495 SRC Boys Branch 92.12
54
Muhammad Ameer Asghar 456/495 SRC Boys Branch 92.12
55
Ahmed Iqbal 465/505 SRC Boys Branch 92.08
56
Abdul Rehman Shafqat 465/505 DWC Boys Branch 92.08
57
Meerab Fatima 465/505 SRC Girls Branch 92.08
58
Fatima Shoaib
464/505 SRC Girls Branch 91.88
59
Nakhal Shahid 453/495 SRC Girls Branch 91.52
60
Rabia Rizwan 461/505 SRC Girls Branch 91.29
61
Husnain Farid 460/505 SRC Boys Branch 91.09
62
Tayyab Mubarik
458/505 DWC Boys Branch 90.69
63
Zainab Asif 458/505 SRC Girls Branch 90.69
64
Syed Muhammad Arham Ali 457/505 SRC Boys Branch 90.5
65
Anas Sohail Khan 446/495 SRC Boys Branch 90.1
66
Muhammad Saad Khan
446/495 SRC Boys Branch 90.1
67
Muhammad Ahmad 446/495 SRC Boys Branch 90.1
68
Hajira Akhtar 446/495 SRC Girls Branch 90.1
69
Hamza Zahid 455/505 DWC Boys Branch 90.1
70
Fajar Nadeem 455/505 DWC Girls Branch 90.1
71
Farah Saeed 455/505 SRC Girls Branch 90.1